• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XXVIII

    4.01.17 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XXVIII: PRIDE NORFOLK, VA

      Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL XXVIII: PRIDE another great success!  

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW

    SFL XXVIII

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Chris Mecate vs Hubert Sekscinski
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 1:38
    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
    • Noah Stewart vs Mike Joshua
    • Submission: Tap out due to strikes
    • Round #1, 0:39/li>
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Rob Bard vs Gabriel Gardner
    • TKO: Fighter did not answer the bell
    • Round #1, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Michael Wolford vs Davonte Buchanan
    • Submission: Rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:35
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Luke Hunsaker vs Juvaunne Gordon
    • Split Decision: 29-28, 28-29, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • David McGraw vs Alistair Patterson
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #3, 2:15
    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.
    • Eric Canfield vs Tyus Thomas
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:20
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Kris Curtis vs Demar Holloway
    • Submission: Rear naked choke
    • Round #2, 1:01
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Brad Lawrence vs Imani Smith
    • Submission: Guillotine
    • Round #1, 0:46
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Andres Encinales vs Miek Pagano
    • Unanimous Decision: 30-27, 30-27, 30-27
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 115 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)
    • Angelica Martinez vs Christy Tyquiengco
    • Submission: Arm lock
    • Round #3, 4:05
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)
    • Mitch Aguiar vs Will Worley
    • Unanimous Decision: 28-29, 27-30, 27-30
    • Round #3, 5:00
       
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL XXIX: PRIDE
    June 17th, 2017

  • days
    2
    5
    hours
    2
    3
    minutes
    3
    6
    seconds
    1
    1
  •  

  • Champions

    FLYWEIGHT

    VACANT

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    VACANT

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Andres Encinales

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    VACANT

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Mitch Aguiar

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Cedric Savage