• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XXV

    08.06.16 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XXV NORFOLK, VA

      Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL XXV another great success!  

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW...

    SFL XXV

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Malik Greene vs Derrick Carter
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:02
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Aaron Baggett vs Eddie Ortiz
    • Submission: Guillotine choke
    • Round #1, 2:52
    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
    • Darryll Tate vs David Gladfelter
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke/li>
    • Round #2, 2:04
    MMA Bout, 265 lbs.
    • Je'Quan Williamson vs Chase Turnquest
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 0:44
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Misael Franco vs Kevin Bianchi
    • Knock Out
    • Round #2, 1:03
    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Luke Hunsaker vs Quintin Gray
    • Split Decision: 29-28, 28-29, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Bradley Lawrence vs Garrett Williams
    • Unanimous Decision: 29-28, 30-27, 29-28
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Juvaunne Gordon vs Trevor Harris
    • Unanimous Draw: 28-28, 28-28, 28-28
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Title Bout, 135 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)
    • Kaeon Minor vs Edis Starnes
    • TKO: Referee stoppage (30 day medical suspension)
    • Round #2, 3:08
    MMA Title Bout, 145 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)
    • Kyle Graham vs Geno Quintin
    • TKO: Referee stoppage (30 day medical suspension)
    • Round #2, 1:36
    MMA Title Bout, 155 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)
    • Damon Minor vs Andres Encinales
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30
    • Round #3, 5:00
       
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 36: ENLIST
    October 20th, 2018

  • days
    6
    2
    hours
    0
    2
    minutes
    5
    9
    seconds
    4
    5
  •  

  • Champions

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Corey Champion

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Jacob Ashley

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Vacant

    WELTERWEIGHT

    David Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Troy Cain

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant