• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XXIX

    6.17.17 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XXIX: FIGHT FOR THE WARRIORS
    NORFOLK, VA

     

    Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL XXIII another great success!

    RESULTS POSTED BELOW:

    SFL XXIX

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Shane Washburn vs Marcos David Lopez
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:59

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • William Holtzclaw vs Justin Harrell
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:15

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Matthew Gresham vs Tony White-Moye
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #3, 1:01

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Luke Hunsaker vs Pierre Ba
    • Split Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Curtis Saito vs Duan King
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #2, 2:59

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Shawn Brooks vs Juston Campos
    • Split Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Title Bout, 135 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Ahmad Hicks vs Quintin Gray
    • Split Decision: 29-28, 28-29, 29-28
    • Round #3, 5:00

    MMA Title Bout, 155 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Randy Scott Bucsok vs Alistair Patterson
    • Unanimous Decision: 30-26, 30-27, 30-27
    • Round #3, 5:00

    MMA Title Bout, 265 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Cedric Savage vs Mark Johnson
    • Submission: Arm Bar
    • Round 13, 1:41

    MMA Womem’s Title Bout, 115 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Tara Graff vs Sydney Smith
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #1, 3:31

     
     

  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 42: PRO/AM
    January 31st, 2020

  • days
    4
    6
    hours
    1
    8
    minutes
    2
    9
    seconds
    4
    7
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant