• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XVII

    10.18.14 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XVII: WAR ZONE
    Norfolk, VA

    SFL XVII

    RESULTS POSTED BELOW…

    Thank You Everyone for a Great Event!

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Kenneth Rankins vs Derek Bracey
    • Submission: Neck Crank
    • Round #1, 1:50

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • William Haney vs David Nelson
    • Submission: Guillotine choke
    • Round #1, 1:38

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Giovanni Aromin vs Chris Gardner
    • Submission: Rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:03

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Tony White-Moye vs Andres Encinales
    • Submission: Rear naked Choke
    • Round #2, 1:29

    MMA Bout, 180 lbs.

    • Blake Rogers vs Ramon Hurtado
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 1:42

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

    • Kristian Chacon vs Jeff Burgess
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 1:21

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Kedrick Harris vs Daniel Nwoke
    • Submission: Guillotine Choke
    • Round #1, 2:16

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Greg Walker vs Juston Campos
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Title Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Thomas Blair vs Reginald Barnett Jr
    • Knock Out
    • Round #3, 0:15

    MMA Title Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Michael Lawrence vs Anthony Wright
    • Knock Out
    • Round #2, 1:22

    MMA Title Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Cedric Smith vs Naheem Maldonado
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #1, 1:18

    MMA Title Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Brandon Pennington vs Mike Pagano
    • Submission: Rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 4:02
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 41: VALIDATION
    October 19th, 2019

  • days
    0
    -1
    hours
    0
    0
    minutes
    -2
    0
    seconds
    0
    -8
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Corey Champion

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Chris Mecate

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Craig Willingham

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant