• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XVI

    07.26.14 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XVI: FIGHT FOR THE WARRIORS Norfolk, VA

    Thanks to all our sponsors, fans and fighters for a great event! SFL XVI

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Alexander Crosby vs Bouasone Phonhsavth
    • TKO - towel thrown in due to injury
    • Round #2, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 125 lbs.
    • James Edmundson vs Mason Hamer
    • Unanimous Decision
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • JT Stewart vs Tony White Moye
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 2:31
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Jeremy Armstead vs Charlie Knuteson
    • Submission via triangle
    • Round #1, 2:39
    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.
    • Jeremy Vaughn vs Joe Cipcic
    • Submission via guillotine
    • Round #1, 1:49
    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Daniel Moore vs Marshall Smith
    • KO due to knee
    • Round #1, 0:42
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Oscar Ramirez vs Chris Gardner
    • Submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:37
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Ryan McElraft vs Robert White
    • Submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #2, 2:46
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Elias Acereto vs Dorian Whitten
    • Unanimous Decision
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Dmitry Yakovlev vs Montrelle Whitehead
    • verbal submission
    • Round #2, 2:30
    MMA Bout, 175 weight lbs.
    • Drew Adamson vs Freddie Henry
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 1:14
    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
    • Clark Wright vs Scott Lovern
    • Submission via rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:23
    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.
    • Alex Bevis vs Vincent Cristiano
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 1:19
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Antwan Bynum vs Travis Little
    • Split Decision
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Title Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Thomas Blair vs Keith Whitehead
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 2:50
    MMA Title Bout, 185 lbs.
    • Mitch Aguiar vs Sam Vanderslice
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 1:23
       
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 32: PRO/AM
    January 27th, 2018

  • days
    9
    9
    hours
    1
    8
    minutes
    0
    1
    seconds
    3
    2
  •  

  • Champions

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Ahmad Hicks

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Andres Encinales

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Randy Scott Bucsok

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Mitch Aguiar

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant