• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XV

    04.05.14 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XV: TKO FOR THE TA-TA’s
    Norfolk, VA

    Thanks to all our sponsors, fans and fighters for a great event!
    SFL XV

    VIEW PHOTO GALLERY

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Dustin Wilson vs David Patterson
    • Submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #2, 1:12

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Johnny Davis vs William Haney
    • submission by REVERSE BOSTON CRAB
    • Round #2, 1:54

    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.

    • Blake Scott vs Kris Curtis
    • KO
    • Round #1, 1:50

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Antonio Leonardi vs Damien Hatcher
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 2:42

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Mayron Montes vs Ryan Nugent
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #2, 1:48

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Tony Whitemoye vs Oscar Ramirez
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:01

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Freddie Henry vs Damien Smith
    • TKO due to strikes
    • Round #1, 0:09

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Drew Adamson vs Dorian Whitten
    • Split Decision 28-29, 29-28, 29-28
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Vincent Cristiano vs Tyler McCormick
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #2, 1:27

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Justin Campos vs Paul Lumabao-Espanto
    • TKO- Dr. stoppage due to cut
    • Round #1, 2:36

    MMA Bout, 185 weight lbs.

    • Brett Cain vs Chris Gardner
    • submission via rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 2:43

    MMA Title Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Alexey Kokush vs Mac Powell
    • TKO- ref stoppage due to strikes
    • Round #1, 2:35

    MMA Title Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Thomas Blair vs Ardit Hysa
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 4:56

    MMA Title Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Michael Lawrence vs Donaven McCoy
    • submission via strikes
    • Round #1, 3:51
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 42: PRO/AM
    January 31st, 2020

  • days
    4
    6
    hours
    1
    8
    minutes
    3
    9
    seconds
    4
    0
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant