• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XIX

    04.11.15 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XIX: TKO for the TA-TAS 2015 TED CONSTANT CONVOCATION CENTER, NORFOLK, VA

    Results Posted Below...

    Thank you fans, fighters, sponsors and everyone for coming out!   SLF MMA 2015

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.
    • Randy Bucsok vs Justin Storey
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #3, 1:26
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Dallas Major vs Geno Quintin
    • Submission: Armbar
    • Round #3, 2:55
    MMA Bout, 265 lbs.
    • Ryan Parker vs Joshua Freeman
    • Knock Out
    • Round #2, 2:59
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Michael Wolford vs Quintin Gray
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-30, 28-29, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Aaron Supernaw vs Eric Griffiths
    • Submission: Rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 2:31
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • David Nelson Grasty vs Trevor Harris
    • TKO: Fighter unable to answer the bell
    • Round #1, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Misael Franco vs Robert Reukauf
    • Submission: Tapout due to strikes
    • Round #1, 2:23
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Damon Minor vs Michael Hill
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:39
    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.
    • Blake Fisher vs Joe Cipcic
    • Unanimous Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 173/178 lbs.
    • Cory Lay vs Derrick Carter
    • Knock Out
    • Round #1, 0:12
    MMA Bout, 170/175 lbs.
    • Chris Gardner vs William Haney
    • Submission: Guillotine choke
    • Round #2, 2:10
    MMA Bout, 215/236 lbs.
    • James Hurley vs Frankie Jones
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:36
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Demar Holloway vs Christopher Garnes
    • TKO: Referee stoppage
    • Round #2, 1:48
    MMA Title Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Shawn Spath vs Thomas Blair
    • Submission: Rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 2:50
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL XXXI: REDEMPTION
    October 14th, 2017

  • days
    5
    7
    hours
    0
    8
    minutes
    3
    5
    seconds
    0
    8
  •  

  • Champions

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Tara Graff

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Ahmad Hicks

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Andres Encinales

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Randy Scott Bucsok

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Mitch Aguiar

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Cedric Savage