• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL XIV

    01.25.14 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL XIV: ASYLUM Boo Williams Sportsplex, Hampton, VA

    Results Posted Below...

    Thank you fans, fighters, sponsors and everyone for coming out!  

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    • Dorian Whitten vs Nickolas Thomas
    • Submission by triangle
    • Round #2, 2:11
    MMA Bout, 265 lbs.
    • Elija Morrison vs Tyler McCormick
    • submission by guillotine
    • Round #1, 1:51
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Michael Wolford vs Freddie Henry
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 2:45
    MMA Bout, 125 lbs.
    • Chris Weller vs Melvin Diaz
    • TKO
    • Round #2, 2:38
    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Arvin Olfato vs Matt Rouland
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 2:21
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Dustin Chaney vs Drew Adamson
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #2, 1:51
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Daniel Moore vs Donaven McCoy
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:39
    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    • Joshua Mizelle vs Luke Hunsaker
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #2, 2:57
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Alexey Kokush vs Brett Cain
    • submission by armbar
    • Round #1, 1:50
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Mac Powell vs Dustin Wilson
    • submission by rear naked choke
    • Round #1, 1:48
    MMA Bout, 145 weight lbs.
    • Antwan Bynum vs Alexander Crosby
    • unanimous decision
    • Round #3, 3:00
    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
    • Mitch Aguiar vs James Hurley
    • KO by punches
    • Round #1, :12
    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    • Demar Holloway vs Damien Smith
    • submission by guillotine choke
    • Round #1, 1:34
    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    • Shawn Spath vs Greg Walker
    • KO by punch
    • Round #1, 1:45
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL XXX: TKO FOR THE TA-TA's
    August 12th, 2017

  • days
    4
    6
    hours
    1
    2
    minutes
    3
    4
    seconds
    2
    7
  •  

  • Champions

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Tara Graff

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Ahmad Hicks

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Andres Encinales

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Randy Scott Bucsok

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Mitch Aguiar

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Ryan Parker

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Cedric Savage