• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL IV

    08.13.11 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL IV: The Show
    Norfolk Scope Arena

    Results:

    Winner in Blue

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    Keith Whitehead vs Nick Mayfield
    TKO, Referee Stoppage
    Round 1, 2:09

    MMA Bout, 140 lbs.
    Jonathan Pinchbeck vs Drew Pollard
    Submission, Guillotine
    Round 1, 0:57

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    Joe Spinelli vs Darrell Pacanski
    Submission, Rear naked choke
    Round 1, 1:09

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    Matt Shipman vs Thomas Blair
    Submission, Rear naked choke
    Round 2, 1:14

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    John Gulan vs Rick Osborn
    Knock Out
    Round 1, 2:47

    MMA Bout, 160 lbs.
    Imani Smith vs Wesley Dunlap
    Submission, Armbar
    Round 1, 2:47

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    Craig Chambliss vs Riley Pelligrino
    Submission, Choke
    Round 2, 0:44

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    Brad Biernat vs Wiley Mann
    Draw

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
    Jim Markham
    vs Mark Campbell
    TKO, Referee Stoppage
    Round 2, 1:58

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.
    Bryant Burns
    vs Jason King
    Submission, Rear naked choke
    Round 1, 2:19

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.
    Demar Holloway vs Matt Cheatham
    Submission, Rear Naked Choke
    Round 1, 2:25

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.
    Paul Oandasan vs Terrence Oliver
    TKO, Referee Stoppage
    Round 2, 1:30

    MMA Bout, 140 lbs.
    Joshua Mizelle vs Ginseng Point DuJour
    Unanimous Decision

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.
    Mike Smith vs Mike Phillips
    Submission, Armbar
    Round 1, 1:00

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    Jeff Peterson vs Stephen Mizzi
    Knock Out
    Round 1, 0:28

    MMA TITLE Bout, 185 lbs.
    Sam Vanderslice vs Rob Martin
    Unanimous Decision

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.
    Craig Chambliss vs Riley Pelligrino
    Submission, Choke
    Round 2, 0:44

  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 43: OVERCOME
    April 4th, 2020

  • days
    -16
    -8
    hours
    0
    -7
    minutes
    -1
    -8
    seconds
    -5
    -1
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Matt Hicks

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Mat Pellar