• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL 41

    10.19.19 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL 41: VALIDATION
    NORFOLK, VA

     
     
    Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL 41: VALIDATION another great success!
     

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW…

    SFL 41

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.

    • Hunter Starner vs Maceo Bobbs
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Lee Jenkins vs Cameron Yancey
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 0:58

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Eduardo Vizcaino vs Duane Powers
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #3, 0:56

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Robert Brown vs Dustin Chaney
    • Submission: Armbar
    • Round #1, 0:32

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Luke Hunsaker vs Marcelus Wilkinson
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:04

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

    • Preston Satterwhite vs Joshua Dail
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:15

    MMA Bout, 265 lbs.

    • Mark Johnson vs Matthew Pellar
    • Submission: Ameriana
    • Round #2, 2:54

    MMA Bout, 195 lbs.

    • Kyle Wright vs Zion Tomlinson
    • Submission: Guillotine Choke
    • Round #1, 1:52

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Jeffrey Summers vs Manuel Fernandez
    • Submission: Triangle Choke
    • Round #2, 2:32

    MMA Title Bout, 155 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Gabriel Gardner vs Adrian Soto-Perez
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 2:22

    MMA Title Bout, 170 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Kaine Tomlinson Jr vs Chris Simpson
    • Split Decision: 28-29, 30-27, 28-29
    • Round #3, 5:00
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 42: PRO/AM
    January 31st, 2020

  • days
    5
    3
    hours
    2
    2
    minutes
    2
    6
    seconds
    2
    9
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant