• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL 36

    10.20.18 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL 36: ENLIST
    NORFOLK, VA

     
    Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL 36: ENLIST another great success!
     

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW…

    SFL 36

    Amateur Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Kim A vs Andrew Satterwhite
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #1, 2:14

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Lester Lewis vs Timothy Player
    • Submission: Arm bar
    • Round #3, 2:13

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Connor Dunphy vs Manuel Fernandez
    • Knock Out (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #1, 1:57

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Chris Simpson vs Darnell Gardner
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-29, 27-29, 26-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Duan King vs Theo Rlayang
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-30, 27–30, 27-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Azam Ibragimov vs Darion Mortley
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #2, 2:20

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Justin Traver vs David Gladfelter
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:05

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

    • Justin Trey Harrell vs Kyle Wright
    • Knock Out (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #1, 1:18

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Steve Zakarauskas vs Joseph Huggins
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #2, 1:16

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Thomas Cuozzi vs Chris Mecate
    • Submission: Guillotine
    • Round #1, 1:15

    MMA Title Bout, 155 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Rob Shermer vs Adrian Soto-Perez
    • Knock Out (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #1, 2:00

    MMA Title Bout, 145 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • C. Jacob Ashley vs Elias Briley
    • Knock Out (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #1, 0:59
  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 42: PRO/AM
    January 31st, 2020

  • days
    5
    3
    hours
    2
    2
    minutes
    3
    6
    seconds
    0
    2
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant