• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL 35

    08.11.18 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL 35: TKO FOR THE TA-TAS
    NORFOLK, VA

     
    Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL 35: TKO FOR THE TA-TA’S another great success!
     

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW…

    SFL 35

    Amateur Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Jeremiah Gerber vs Andrew Satterwhite
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:43

    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.

    • Andres Caceres Jaldin vs Chris Scales
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage: (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #3, 2:22

    MMA Bout, 175 lbs.

    • Tyree Dupree vs Michael White
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage: (automatic medical suspension)
    • Round #2, 2:14

    MMA Bout, 195 lbs.

    • Justin Traver vs Franklin White
    • Knock Out
    • Round #1, 0:37

    MMA Bout, 150 lbs.

    • Mahmoud Jafari Metin vs Justin Stassi
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 1:44

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Matthew Lamb vs Darion Mortley
    • Split Decision: 29-28, 28-29, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

    • Charles Payne vs Kyle Wright
    • Unanimous Decision: 28-29, 28-29, 28-29
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Joe Bishop vs Anousith G Virakone
    • Submission: Tap out from strikes
    • Round #1, 2:29

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Justin Harrell vs Justin Spyres
    • Knock Out
    • Round #1, 1:01

    MMA Bout, 165 lbs.

    • Davon Smith vs Richard Preston Hocker
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #2, 2:59

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Grayson Mullins vs Alistair Patterson
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:17

    MMA Title Bout, 170 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • William Wortley vs David Simpson
    • Submission: Guillotine Choke
    • Round #3, 3:33

    MMA Title Bout, 145 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Marshall Shermer vs Elias Briley
    • Submission: Arm bar
    • Round #2, 2:27

     

  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 38: COURAGE!
    April 6th, 2019

  • days
    4
    3
    hours
    0
    5
    minutes
    5
    9
    seconds
    2
    5
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Corey Champion

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Elias Briley

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Rob Shermer

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Darryll Tate

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Troy Cain

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant