• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL 33

    04.07.18 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL 33: VALOR
    NORFOLK, VA

    Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL 33: VALOR another great success!
     

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW…

    SFL 33

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Luis Zambrano vs Jonah Hicks
    • TKO: Fighter quit
    • Round #2, 1:38

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Josh Satterwhite vs Davon Smith
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 0:39

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Chris Dean vs Darion Mortley
    • Submission: Kimura
    • Round #2, 1:33

    MMA Bout, 265 lbs.

    • Devon Simons vs Anthony Maio
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #3, 2:23

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

    • Terell Brittingham vs Charles Payne
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:33

    MMA Bout, 150 lbs.

    • Cristan Pachicano vs Daniel Lozano
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 0:38

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Clark Wright vs Joseph Bishop
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 0:21

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Woodrow Jake Wall vs David Simpson
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Shane Washburn vs Elias Briley
    • Submission: Guillotine choke
    • Round #2, 0:31

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Rob Shermer vs Chris Mecate
    • Unanimous Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Samson Sausser vs Tommy Cuozzi
    • Unanimous Decision: 28-29, 28-29, 27-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Randy Scott Bucsok vs Marshall Shermer
    • Submission: Arm bar
    • Round #1, 0:55

    MMA Title Bout, 205 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Tyus Thomas vs Kyle Wright
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #2, 4:40

    MMA Title Bout, 170 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Imani Smith vs Will Worley
    • Unanimous Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
    • Round #3, 5:00

     

  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 42: PRO/AM
    January 31st, 2020

  • days
    5
    3
    hours
    2
    3
    minutes
    0
    7
    seconds
    0
    0
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant