• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  • SFL 33

    04.07.18 Spartyka Fight League’s SFL 33: VALOR
    NORFOLK, VA

    Thank you to all our fighters, trainers, fans, sponsors and supporters for making SFL 33: VALOR another great success!
     

    OFFICIAL RESULTS POSTED BELOW…

    SFL 33

    Results

    Winners in Bold

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Luis Zambrano vs Jonah Hicks
    • TKO: Fighter quit
    • Round #2, 1:38

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Josh Satterwhite vs Davon Smith
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 0:39

    MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

    • Chris Dean vs Darion Mortley
    • Submission: Kimura
    • Round #2, 1:33

    MMA Bout, 265 lbs.

    • Devon Simons vs Anthony Maio
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #3, 2:23

    MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

    • Terell Brittingham vs Charles Payne
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 2:33

    MMA Bout, 150 lbs.

    • Cristan Pachicano vs Daniel Lozano
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #1, 0:38

    MMA Bout, 205 lbs.

    • Clark Wright vs Joseph Bishop
    • TKO: Referee Stoppage
    • Round #1, 0:21

    MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

    • Woodrow Jake Wall vs David Simpson
    • Unanimous Decision: 27-30, 27-30, 27-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Shane Washburn vs Elias Briley
    • Submission: Guillotine choke
    • Round #2, 0:31

    MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

    • Rob Shermer vs Chris Mecate
    • Unanimous Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Samson Sausser vs Tommy Cuozzi
    • Unanimous Decision: 28-29, 28-29, 27-30
    • Round #3, 3:00

    MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

    • Randy Scott Bucsok vs Marshall Shermer
    • Submission: Arm bar
    • Round #1, 0:55

    MMA Title Bout, 205 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Tyus Thomas vs Kyle Wright
    • Submission: Rear Naked Choke
    • Round #2, 4:40

    MMA Title Bout, 170 lbs. (Title bout 3 rounds x 5 minutes)

    • Imani Smith vs Will Worley
    • Unanimous Decision: 29-28, 29-28, 29-28
    • Round #3, 5:00

     

  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 41: VALIDATION
    October 19th, 2019

  • days
    0
    -1
    hours
    -2
    -3
    minutes
    -5
    -4
    seconds
    0
    -4
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Corey Champion

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Chris Mecate

    WELTERWEIGHT

    Craig Willingham

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Vacant