• Left Sidebar Links

  • FM99’s Rock Girl Gina at SFL IX:

    FM99's Rock Girl Gina

  •  

    FIGHT CARD FOR SFL VII: TKO for the Ta-Tas, April 14
    SUBJECT TO CHANGE! (Not Fight Order)

     
    185 TITLE
    Nick “Care Bear” Grady, Team ROC vs AJ Aguilar, American Top Team Jacksonville

    135 TITLE
    Joshua Ryan Mizelle, Gustavo Machado vs Chris Piriz, Capital MMA

    145 TITLE
    Louis Johnson, Hybrid Training Center vs Dreon Martin, Team Rock Bottom

    HW TITLE
    “Ruthless” Joe Ray, Team Rock Bottom vs Max Lossen, Gustavo Machado

    125
    “Smokin'”Joe Hipps, Team Rock Bottom vs Dale Arnold, Angel’s Gym

    125
    Paul Oandasan, Global Martial Arts vs Chris Scales, Team Rock Bottom

    125
    Ali Khalmetov, Global Martial Arts vs Ronell White, MMA Institute

    135
    Cassie Crisano, Predator MMA vs Kirstin Murphey, Capital MMA

    140
    Melissa Carlton, Hybrid Training Center vs Adrian Crocker, Angel’s Gym

    145
    Thomas Blair, Bushido MMA vs DelWayne Stepney, Independent (No 1 Contender Bout)

    155
    “Drop Dead” Freddy Perez, Freedom MMA vs Ray VanNostrand, Coastal Combat Sports

    155
    Imani Smith, Independent vs Travis Mcclaren, Bad Luck Fight Team (winner fights for title at SFL VIII)

    155
    Brandon Pennington, Outfox MMA vs Mike Lawrence, MMA Institute (winner fights for title at SFL VIII)

    170
    Destin “Angel of Death” Evans, Independent vs Bryan Jones, Team MAXIS

    170
    Derek Garlington, Bushido MMA vs James Rumley, Team Rock Bottom

    185
    Tim Joseph, Team Assassin vs Mumia “The Red Scorpian” Abu Dey-Ali, Team NuBreedz

    205
    Mark “The Feared Beard” Campbell, Independent vs Troy “Foot Soldier” Lancaster, Independent

    HW
    Ian Salter, Team Assassin vs Lawrence Crutchfield, Global Martial Arts

    275 (SHW)
    Michael Jones, Art of Boxing  vs Donte Stith, Coastal Combat Sports

  • countdown event name

    To Next Event

    SFL 43: OVERCOME
    April 4th, 2020

  • days
    -16
    -8
    hours
    0
    -8
    minutes
    -2
    0
    seconds
    -3
    -8
  •  

  • Champions

    ATOMWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Elise Reed

    STRAWWEIGHT (Female Division)

    Christy Tyquiengco

    BANTAMWEIGHT

    Matt Hicks

    FEATHERWEIGHT

    Samson Sausser

    LIGHTWEIGHT

    Adrian Soto-Perez

    WELTERWEIGHT (Interim)

    Chris Simpson

    MIDDLEWEIGHT

    Carlos Martinez

    LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

    Tyus Thomas

    HEAVYWEIGHT

    Mat Pellar